Staff

TEACHING STAFF

MEMBERS OF STAFF 2017-2018

Mrs S. A. Fisher

Headmistress, SLT, Designated Senior Lead (Safeguarding and Child Protection), PSHEe Coordinator

Mrs M. Shee

Deputy Head, SLT, Deputy Designated Senior Lead (Safeguarding and Child Protection), Mathematics Coordinator, Art Coordinator, Year Six Form Teacher

Mrs S. Johnson

Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator, SLT, Reception Form Teacher

Mrs S. Wilson

English Coordinator, Year Five Form Teacher, SLT, Learning Enhancement Coordinator (SENCo)

Mrs R. Bayley

Science Coordinator, Year Five Form Teacher

Mrs C. Whiting

Music Coordinator, RE Coordinator, Year Four Form Teacher

Miss K. Hughes

Computing Coordinator, Year Three Form Teacher

Mrs C. Northall

History Coordinator, Year Two Form Teacher

Mrs A. Williams

Geography Coordinator, Year One Form Teacher

Mrs F. Farenden

PE and Games

Mrs E. Claxton

French

Mrs H. Key

Dance (NATD)

Mrs A. Adams

Drama, Speech and Voice (Trinity College London)

Mrs C. Jones

Supply Teacher

SUPPORT STAFF

NURSERY STAFF

Mrs T. Castle

Key Stage Two Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Smith

Year Two Teaching Assistant

Miss H. Allen

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss H Hagan

Reception EYFS Practitioner

Mrs L. Taylor

Year One Teaching Assistant (Monday – Wednesday)

Mrs M. Bhogal

Year One Teaching Assistant (Thursday – Friday)

Mrs J. Charlesworth

Nursery Manager, Key Practitioner

Mrs A. Doyle

Deputy Nursery Manager, Key Practitioner

Miss H Pratt

EYFS Practitioner

Miss H. Rogers

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs M. Talay

Nursery Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S. Morgan

Nursery Music (Thursday am)

TOTS STAFF

Mrs R. Moss

Tots Manager, Key Practitioner

Miss G. Masters

Deputy Tots Manager, Key Practitioner

Mrs L. Griffiths

Key Practitioner

Mrs P Rudge

Key Practitioner

Mrs R. Dhaliwal

Tots Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D. Nicholls

Tots Lunchtime Supervisor

LUNCH TIME SUPERVISORS

OUT OF SCHOOL CARE (Early Club, After School Club and Holiday Club)

PERIPATECTIC MUSIC STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

CATERING STAFF

EXTRA CURRICULAR STAFF

Mrs J. Evans

Upper School Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G. Perkins

Lower School Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T. Castle

Reception Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S. Shepherd

Out of School Care Manager

Miss H. Allen

Early Club, After School Club and Holiday Club

Miss H. Pratt

After School Club and Holiday Club

Miss H. Hagan

Early Club (Monday – Wednesday)

Mrs M. Bhogal

Early Club (Thursday – Friday)

Mrs I. Fowell

‘Cello Tuition

Miss K. Tomaszewicz

Violin Tuition

Miss H. Taylor

Flute Tuition

Mrs C. Walker

Office Manager and Financial Administrator

Miss J. Taylor

Headmistress’ PA and Admissions Registrar

Mrs J. Sidhu

Reprographics and Events

Mrs S. Shepherd

Office Admin

Mr R. Nunn

Caretaker and Groundsman

Miss C. Allen

Catering / Head Cook

Mrs S. Caddick

Assistant Cook

Mrs J. Newton

Assistant Cook

Mrs D. Green

Kitchen Assistant

Mr L. Bench

Football

Tennis & Squash Coaches

Provided by Wolverhampton Lawn Tennis and Squash Club

Mr I. Skitt

Fencing

Mrs T. Gibbs

Diddi Dance

Mrs L. Key and Miss G. Cox

Key Academy – Musical Theatre Master Classes