Staff

MEMBERS OF STAFF 2015/ 2016

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs S. A. Fisher B.Ed (Hons) Headmistress, (PSHEe Coordinator)
Mrs M. Shee B.A. (Hons) IDTA Deputy Head (Academic), Mathematics Coordinator, Art & DT Coordinator, Year Six Form Teacher
Mrs S. Turner A.B.S.M.,L.T.C.L.,P.G.C.E. Director of Music, Science Coordinator, Year Three Form Teacher,
Mrs S. Johnson B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E. Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator, Reception Class Teacher

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs S. Wilson B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. Year Five Form Teacher, English Coordinator, Learning Enhancement Coordinator (SENDCo)
Mrs C. Whiting B. Sc B.Mus Year Five Form Teacher, School Council Coordinator
Miss K. Hughes B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. Computing Coordinator, Year Four Form Teacher
Mrs C. Northall B.A. (Hons)   M.A. P.G.C.E. History Coordinator, Year Two Class Teacher
Mrs A. Williams B.Sc (Hons) P.G.C.E. Geography Coordinator, Year One Class Teacher
Mrs L. Hawkins B.Ed PE and Games Coordinator
Mrs E. Claxton M.A. French Teacher
Mrs H. Key N.A.T.D Dance Teacher
Mrs A. Adams Grade 8 Acting Drama, Speech and Voice Teacher
Mrs C. Jones B.A.   and Diploma in Education Supply Teacher

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs N. Smith N.N.E.B. (Certificate in Nursery Nursing) Year Two Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Taylor N.N.E.B. (Diploma)

B.A.

Year One Teaching Assistant (Part Time: Monday – Wednesday)
Mrs M. Bhogal B.Sc (Hons)

OCR Level 3 Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools

Year One Teaching Assistant (Part Time: Thursday – Friday)
Mrs D. Kelly NVQ Level 3

(Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools

Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Pratt BTEC National Diploma Level 3 Support SEND Year 1 (Part-time)

 

 

NURSERY STAFF

Mrs J. Charlesworth N.N.E.B. Nursery Manager, Key Practitioner
Mrs A. Doyle BTEC National Certificate (Nursery Nursing) Deputy Nursery Manager, Key Practitioner
Mrs T. Gibbs EDI Level 3 Children’s Care, Learning & Development, Teaching & Learning in Schools EYFS Practitioner (Part Time: Monday – Thursday)
Mrs. T. Castle S.A.C. Dip (Teaching Assistant) EYFS Practitioner (Part time: Friday)
Miss H Allen EDI Level 3 Children’s Care, Learning & Development, Teaching & Learning in Schools EYFS Practitioner and Nursery Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs M. Talay S.A.C. Dip (Teaching Assistant) Nursery Lunch Time Supervisor

 

TOTS STAFF

Mrs R. Moss NVQ Level 3 (Early Years Care & Education) TOTS Manager, Key Practitioner
Miss G. Masters CACHE Level 3 (Diploma in Child Care & Education) Deputy TOTS Manager, Key Practitioner
Mrs L. Griffiths B.A. (Hons) C & G Level 3 Early Learning & Children Key Practitioner
Mrs R. Dhariwal N.N.E.B. TOTS Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs D. Nicholls BTEC National Certificate – Business TOTS Lunch Time Supervisor

 

LUNCH TIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs A. Jones N.C.F.E. Level 2 Classroom Assistant Upper School Supervisor
Mrs J. Evans Level 1 Safeguarding & Promoting the Welfare of Children, Paediatric First Aid. Lower School Supervisor
Mrs S. Shepherd NVQ Level 4 (Children’s Care Learning & Development) BTEC Childhood Studies Reception Supervisor

 

OUT OF SCHOOL CARE (Breakfast Club, Early Club, After School Club and Holiday Club)

Mrs S. Shepherd NVQ Level 4 (Children’s Care Learning & Development) BTEC Childhood Studies Out of School Care Manager, Breakfast Club, Early Club, After School Club and Holiday Club
Miss C. Allen C & G Parts 1 & 2 Certificate in Cookery N.E.B.S.S. Breakfast Club
Miss H. Allen EDI Level 3 Children’s Care, Learning & Development, Teaching & Learning in Schools Early Club, After School Club and Holiday Club Assistant
Miss H. Pratt BTEC National Diploma Level 3 After School Club and Holiday Club
Mrs D. Kelly NVQ Level 3 (Support Teaching & Learning in Schools Early Club (Monday – Wednesday)
Mrs M. Bhogal B.Sc (Hons)

OCR Level 3 Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools

Early Club (Thursday – Friday)
Mrs J. Thomas BTEC National Certificate NVQ Level 3 (NCFE)

STLIS NCFE Level 3

Holiday Club Assistant
Mrs A. Jones N.C.F.E. Level 2 Classroom Assistant Holiday Club Assistant
Mrs J. Evans Level 1 Safeguarding & Promoting the Welfare of Children, Paediatric First Aid. Holiday Club Assistant

 

PERIPATECTIC MUSIC STAFF

Mrs I. Fowell B.Ed ‘Cello Tuition
Miss K.

Tomaszewicz

B.A. (Hons) Violin Tuition
Miss H. Taylor Grade 7 Flute Tuition
Mrs S. Morgan Cert. in Education, BTEC National Certificate Nursery Music

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs C. Walker Office Manager & Financial Administrator
Miss J. Taylor Headmistress’ PA and Registrar and Attendance Officer
Mrs J. Sidhu Events Coordinator, Extra Curricular Liaison and reprographics
Mr R. Nunn Site Coordinator: Caretaker and Grounds
Vacancy Health & Safety Co-ordinator & Premises Manager

 

CATERING STAFF

Miss C. Allen C & G Parts 1 & 2 Certificate in Cookery N.E.B.S.S. Catering / Cook
Mrs S. Caddick BTEC Certificate Food Production & Cooking L2 Hospitality & Catering, QCF L2 Food Safety in Catering Assistant Cook
Mrs J. Newton C & G Catering & Hospitality Level 2 Assistant Cook
Mrs D. Green Food Safety Level 2 Kitchen Assistant

 

VISITING SPECIALISTS (Not employed directly by school)

Mrs C O’Hara B.A. (Hons) P.G.C.E. Jo Jingles
Mr L. Bench B.A. (Hons) Sport & Recreational Studies, F.A. Level 2 Coach

Football Association

Football Club
Mr I. Skitt British Fencing Association Fencing Club
Miss H. Fox Clubs Complete Cheerleading Club