Meet the Team

Mrs S. A. Fisher

Mrs S. A. Fisher

Headmistress, SLT, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs S. Johnson

Mrs S. Johnson

Deputy Head, Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator, Year Two Form Teacher, Deputy DSL

Mr J. Goulding

Mr J. Goulding

Assistant Deputy Head, Year Six Form Teacher, Maths Subject Leader, Deputy DSL

Mrs C. Walker

Mrs C. Walker

Office Manager and Financial Administrator

Miss A. Addison

Miss A. Addison

Headmistress’ PA and Admissions Registrar

Mr S. Dutton

Mr S. Dutton

Site Manager / Caretaker

Mrs C. Whiting

Mrs C. Whiting

Director of Music, Year Four Form Teacher

Mrs H. Woodman

Mrs H. Woodman

Year Three Form Teacher and Drama & History Subject Lead

Mrs S. Richards

Mrs S. Richards

Nursery Teacher

Miss K. Hughes

Miss K. Hughes

Computing Subject Leader (On-Line Safety Lead), Year One Form Teacher

Mrs R. Bayley

Mrs R. Bayley

Science Subject Leader, Art and Design Subject Leader, Year Three Form Teacher, School Council Link Teacher

Mrs R. Southall

Mrs R. Southall

English Subject Leader, Year Five Form Teacher (Monday am - Thursday am)

Mrs F. Farenden

Mrs F. Farenden

PE, Dance and Games Subject Leader (Monday - Thursday)

Mrs J. Whittingham

Mrs J. Whittingham

SENDCo (Wednesday - Thursday)

Miss S. Bailey

Miss S. Bailey

Reception Teacher and Geography Subject Lead

Mrs R. Moss

Mrs R. Moss

Tots Manager, Key Practitioner

Miss G. Masters

Miss G. Masters

Deputy Manager, and Key Practitioner

Mrs S. Shepherd

Mrs S. Shepherd

Out of School Care Manager, Office Admin.

Mrs N. Smith

Mrs N. Smith

Year Two Teaching Assistant (Afternoons) and Key Stage Two Teaching Assistant (Mornings)

Mrs P. Rudge

Mrs P. Rudge

Year Two Teaching Assistant (Mornings), BSL

Mrs L. Taylor

Mrs L. Taylor

Year One Teaching Assistant (Monday – Tuesday)

Mrs M. Bhogal

Mrs M. Bhogal

Year One Teaching Assistant (Wednesday – Friday)

Mrs L. Griffiths

Mrs L. Griffiths

Key Practitioner (Tots)

Miss H. Pratt

Miss H. Pratt

EYFS (Nursery) Practitioner, After-School Club and Holiday Club.

Miss H. Rogers

Miss H. Rogers

EYFS (Reception) Practitioner, Gymnastics Club Assistant

Miss H. Allen

Miss H. Allen

EYFS Practitioner (Tots and Reception), Early Club, After-School Club and Holiday Club.

Mrs T. Castle

Mrs T. Castle

1-1 KS1 Support and Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs R. Dhaliwal

Mrs R. Dhaliwal

Tots Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D. Nicholls

Mrs D. Nicholls

EYFS (Tots) Practitioner

Mrs M. Talay

Mrs M. Talay

Nursery Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E. Claxton

Mrs E. Claxton

French Subject Leader (Thursday)

Miss H. Taylor

Miss H. Taylor

Flute Tuition

Mrs I. Fowell

Mrs I. Fowell

‘Cello Tuition

Miss E. Porubova

Miss E. Porubova

Lower School Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K. Walker

Mrs K. Walker

Reception Lunchtime Supervisor

Dr. R. Avis

Dr. R. Avis

Violin & 'Cello Tuition

Mrs A. Jones

Mrs A. Jones

Lunch Time Assistant

Miss C. Allen

Miss C. Allen

Head Cook

Miss S. Caddick

Miss S. Caddick

Assistant Cook

Mrs J. Newton

Mrs J. Newton

Assistant Cook

Mrs G. Perkins

Mrs G. Perkins

Assistant Cook

Miss F. Woodman

Miss F. Woodman

Librarian (Volunteer)